Added by on 2016-03-15

In this video, Mark Wilson gives you many examples where Rule 21 from the USGA Golf Rules, golf ball cleaning, could come into play. He also discusses three situations where you are not permitted to clean your ball. By remembering these three, you’ll know that any other time that you have the ball in your hands, under the rules, you are permitted to clean it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*